Art Folz

Imagen de Art Folz
Full name Arthur F. Folz
Birth March 31, 1903 in Chicago (IL)
Death August 18, 1965 in San Fernando (CA)
Age 62
College
  • Englewood (IL)
Weight 157 lb (71 kg)
Height 5 feet and 7 inches (170 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Art Folz in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Art Folz

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Art Folz

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Art Folz

  • When was Art Folz born?

    Art Folz was born on March 31, 1903

  • When did Art Folz die?

    Art Folz died on August 18, 1965 at the age of 62

  • Where was Art Folz born?

    Art Folz was born in Chicago (Chicago)

  • How tall is Art Folz?

    Art Folz is 5 inches and 7 feet (165 cm) tall

  • How much does Art Folz weigh?

    Art Folz weighs 157 pounds (71 kg)

  • What college or high school did Art Folz play for before entering the NFL?

    Art Folz played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Art Folz wear?

    The last jersey number Art Folz wore was 9

  • What position does Art Folz play?

    Art Folz plays as a

  • What team(s) has Art Folz played for?

    Art Folz has played for Arizona Cardinals (1925), Arizona Cardinals (1924), Arizona Cardinals (1923)

Scroll to Top