Bob White
Full name
Robert William White
Birth
May 25, 1929 in Los Angeles (CA)
Death
March 05, 2011 in Southlake (TX)
Age
81
University
Drafts
- In the 16st round (overall pick: 184) by the San Francisco 49ers (1951 draft)
College
- Herbert Hoover (CA)
Weight
176 lb (80 kg)
Height
5 feet and 11 inches (180 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers
- 46 Cleveland Browns (1955)
- 32 Indianapolis Colts (1955)
- 25 San Francisco 49ers (1952)
- 85 San Francisco 49ers (1951)
Teammates of Bob White in different teams
-
Cleveland Browns (1955)
-
Indianapolis Colts (1955)
-
San Francisco 49ers (1952, 1951)
-
Al Endriss
-
Bennie Aldridge
-
Bob Meyers
-
Bob Momsen
-
Bob Toneff
-
Don Burke
-
Don Campora
-
Ed Henke
-
Frankie Albert
-
J.R. Boone
-
Johnny Strzykalski
-
Norm Standlee
-
Pat O'Donahue
-
Ray Collins
-
Sam Cathcart
-
Visco Grgich
-
Al Carapella
-
Bill Jessup
-
Billy Wilson
-
Bishop Strickland
-
Bob Downs
-
Dave Sparks
-
Ed Henke
-
Hamp Tanner
-
Hardy Brown
-
Jim Monachino
-
Joe Arenas
-
Nick Feher
-
Pete Schabarum
-
Rex Berry
-
Verl Lillywhite
-
Y.A. Tittle
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Bob White
-
Cam Ward (24)
-
Mason McCormick (26)
-
Malaesala Aumavae-Laulu (27)
-
Malik Willis (27)
-
Ben Mason (27)
-
Jonathan Greenard (29)
-
Dre Greenlaw (29)
-
Chuma Edoga (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Bob White
-
When was Bob White born?
Bob White was born on May 25, 1929
-
When did Bob White die?
Bob White died on March 05, 2011 at the age of 81
-
Where was Bob White born?
Bob White was born in Los Angeles (Los Angeles)
-
How tall is Bob White?
Bob White is 5 inches and 11 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Bob White weigh?
Bob White weighs 176 pounds (80 kg)
-
What college or high school did Bob White play for before entering the NFL?
Bob White played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Bob White wear?
The last jersey number Bob White wore was 46
-
What position does Bob White play?
Bob White plays as a
-
What team(s) has Bob White played for?
Bob White has played for Cleveland Browns (1955), Indianapolis Colts (1955), San Francisco 49ers (1952), San Francisco 49ers (1951)
-
In what year was Bob White drafted and in which round?
Bob White was drafted in 1951 in round 16 by San Francisco 49ers
Stanford