Bryant McKinnie
Full name
Bryant Douglas McKinnie
Birth
September 23, 1979 in Woodbury (NJ)
Age
46
Drafts
- In the 1st round (overall pick: 7) by the Minnesota Vikings (2002 draft)
College
- Woodbury (MN)
Weight
360 lb (163 kg)
Height
6 feet and 8 inches (203 cm)
Score
898
Approximate value
64
Position
Jersey numbers
- 78 Miami Dolphins (2013)
- 78 Baltimore Ravens (2011-2013)
- 74 Minnesota Vikings (2002-2010)
Relationship
-
Anthony Averett (Nephew)
Transactions of Bryant McKinnie over time
- October 21, 2013
- May 08, 2013
- July 29, 2012
- July 26, 2012
- August 24, 2011
- August 02, 2011
- September 29, 2008
- August 30, 2008
- November 02, 2002
- November 02, 2002
Teammates of Bryant McKinnie in different teams
-
Miami Dolphins (2013)
-
Baltimore Ravens (2011-2013)
-
A.Q. Shipley
-
Adrian Hamilton
-
Andre Gurode
-
Anthony Allen
-
Arthur Jones
-
Bernard Pollard
-
Bernard Scott
-
Billy Bajema
-
Bobbie Williams
-
Bryan Hall
-
Bryan McCann
-
Chavis Williams
-
Chris Johnson
-
Christian Thompson
-
Corey Graham
-
Dallas Clark
-
Danny Gorrer
-
Deonte Thompson
-
Ed Dickson
-
Edgar Jones
-
Emanuel Cook
-
James Ihedigbo
-
John Simon
-
Josh Bynes
-
Kris Wilson
-
Kyle Juszczyk
-
LaQuan Williams
-
Lee Evans
-
Ma'ake Kemoeatu
-
Marcus Spears
-
Mark LeVoir
-
Michael Huff
-
Omar Brown
-
Ramon Harewood
-
Ricky Williams
-
Robert James
-
Sean Considine
-
Sergio Kindle
-
Shaun Draughn
-
Shayne Graham
-
Tandon Doss
-
Vonta Leach
-
-
Minnesota Vikings (2002-2010)
-
Aaron Elling
-
Adam Goldberg
-
Adam Haayer
-
Adimchinobe Echemandu
-
Albert Young
-
Antonio Wilson
-
Artis Hicks
-
Artose Pinner
-
Aundrae Allison
-
Ben Leber
-
Ben Nelson
-
Bethel Johnson
-
Bill Conaty
-
Billy Lyon
-
Billy McMullen
-
Bobby Wade
-
Brett Favre
-
Brian Russell
-
Brian Williams
-
Brooks Bollinger
-
C.J. Mosley
-
Carey Scott
-
Cedric James
-
Charles Gordon
-
Charles Stackhouse
-
Chester Taylor
-
Chris Claiborne
-
Chris DeGeare
-
Chuck Wiley
-
Ciatrick Fason
-
Conrad Bolston
-
Corey Chavous
-
D'Wayne Bates
-
Darius Holland
-
Darius Reynaud
-
Darren Bennett
-
Darren Sharper
-
Darrion Scott
-
David Herron
-
Denard Walker
-
Derek Ross
-
Derrick Alexander
-
Dontarrious Thomas
-
Doug Brien
-
Dovonte Edwards
-
Dwight Smith
-
Eddie Johnson
-
Ellis Wyms
-
Erasmus James
-
Eric Taylor
-
Frank Walker
-
Fred Smoot
-
Garrett Mills
-
Greg Biekert
-
Greg Blue
-
Greg Lewis
-
Gus Frerotte
-
Hank Baskett
-
Hayden Epstein
-
Heath Farwell
-
Henri Crockett
-
Hunter Goodwin
-
Jack Brewer
-
James Wofford
-
Jason Carter
-
Jason Glenn
-
Jason Perry
-
Jason Whittle
-
Jaymar Johnson
-
Jayme Mitchell
-
Jeff Dugan
-
Jermaine Wiggins
-
Jimmy Kennedy
-
John Avery
-
Jon Cooper
-
Jose Cortez
-
Karl Paymah
-
Keenan Howry
-
Keith Newman
-
Kelly Campbell
-
Kelly Holcomb
-
Ken Irvin
-
Kenechi Udeze
-
Kenny Clark
-
Kenny Mixon
-
Khreem Smith
-
Koren Robinson
-
Kyle Richardson
-
Laroni Gallishaw
-
Larry Ned
-
Leo Araguz
-
Lito Sheppard
-
Lorenzo Bromell
-
Madieu Williams
-
Marcus Johnson
-
Marcus McCauley
-
Marcus Robinson
-
Marquis Cooper
-
Martin Nance
-
Matt Cercone
-
Maurice Hicks
-
Maurice Mann
-
Max Yates
-
Melvin Fowler
-
Mewelde Moore
-
Mike Doss
-
Mike Nattiel
-
Mike Rosenthal
-
Moe Williams
-
Morten Andersen
-
Napoleon Harris
-
Nat Dorsey
-
Nate Burleson
-
Naufahu Tahi
-
Nick Davis
-
Nick Rogers
-
Onterrio Smith
-
Otis Grigsby
-
Pat Williams
-
Paul Edinger
-
Ralph Brown
-
Raonall Smith
-
Rashad Baker
-
Ray Edwards
-
Rhett Nelson
-
Richard Angulo
-
Richard Owens
-
Robert Ferguson
-
Rod Davis
-
Ron Israel
-
Ronnie Bradford
-
Ronyell Whitaker
-
Ross Kolodziej
-
Rufus Alexander
-
Rushen Jones
-
Ryan Cook
-
Sam Cowart
-
Sean Berton
-
Sidney Rice
-
Spencer Johnson
-
Steve Martin
-
Tank Williams
-
Tarvaris Jackson
-
Terrance Shaw
-
Thomas Tapeh
-
Toniu Fonoti
-
Tony Richardson
-
Travis Taylor
-
Troy Williamson
-
Vinny Ciurciu
-
Will Hunter
-
Willie Offord
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Bryant McKinnie
-
Collin Oliver (23)
-
Nohl Williams (23)
-
Amari Rodgers (26)
-
AJ Terrell (27)
-
Nahshon Wright (27)
-
Bernhard Raimann (28)
-
Collin Johnson (28)
-
DJ Chark (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Bryant McKinnie
-
When was Bryant McKinnie born?
Bryant McKinnie was born on September 23, 1979
-
How old is Bryant McKinnie?
Bryant McKinnie is 46 years old
-
Where was Bryant McKinnie born?
Bryant McKinnie was born in Woodbury (Woodbury)
-
How tall is Bryant McKinnie?
Bryant McKinnie is 6 inches and 8 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Bryant McKinnie weigh?
Bryant McKinnie weighs 360 pounds (163 kg)
-
What college or high school did Bryant McKinnie play for before entering the NFL?
Bryant McKinnie played at the university of ,
-
What jersey number does Bryant McKinnie wear?
The last jersey number Bryant McKinnie wore was 78
-
What position does Bryant McKinnie play?
Bryant McKinnie plays as a
-
What team(s) has Bryant McKinnie played for?
Bryant McKinnie has played for Miami Dolphins (2013), Baltimore Ravens (2011-2013), Minnesota Vikings (2002-2010)
-
In what year was Bryant McKinnie drafted and in which round?
Bryant McKinnie was drafted in 2002 in round 1 by Minnesota Vikings
Miami (FL)