Cam Smith
Full name
Cameron Marquise Jani Smith
Birth
December 21, 2000 in Blythewood (SC)
Age
25
University
Drafts
- In the 2st round (overall pick: 51) by the Miami Dolphins (2023 draft)
College
- Westwood (TX)
- Meade (KS)
Weight
186 lb (84 kg)
Height
6 feet and 1 inches (185 cm)
Score
15431
Approximate value
1
Position
Jersey numbers
- 24 Miami Dolphins (2023-2024)
Transactions of Cam Smith over time
- August 27, 2025
- December 04, 2024
- October 21, 2024
- August 27, 2024
Teammates of Cam Smith in different teams
-
Miami Dolphins (2023-2024)
-
Aaron Brewer
-
Anthony Schwartz
-
Anthony Walker
-
Blake Ferguson
-
Brandon Pili
-
Braxton Berrios
-
Bruce Irvin
-
Calais Campbell
-
Cam Brown
-
Cameron Goode
-
Chase Claypool
-
Chase Winovich
-
Chop Robinson
-
Chris Brooks
-
D'Wayne Eskridge
-
Da'Shawn Hand
-
Darrynton Evans
-
David Long
-
De'Von Achane
-
DeShon Elliott
-
Eli Apple
-
Erik Ezukanma
-
Ethan Bonner
-
Grant Dubose
-
Grayson Murphy
-
Isaiah Johnson
-
Isaiah Wynn
-
Jack Stoll
-
Jackson Carman
-
Jake Bailey
-
Jake McQuaide
-
Jalen Ramsey
-
Jason Pierre-Paul
-
Jaylen Wright
-
Jonnu Smith
-
Jonotthan Harrison
-
Jordan Colbert
-
Jordan Poyer
-
Jordyn Brooks
-
Julian Hill
-
Justin Houston
-
Kader Kohou
-
Kelvin Joseph
-
Kendall Fuller
-
Kion Smith
-
Malik Reed
-
Malik Washington
-
Marcus Maye
-
Matt Dickerson
-
Matt Overton
-
Melvin Ingram
-
Mike White
-
Mohamed Kamara
-
Neil Farrell
-
Odell Beckham Jr.
-
Parry Nickerson
-
Patrick McMorris
-
Patrick Paul
-
Quinton Bell
-
Robbie Chosen
-
Ryan Hayes
-
Sean Harlow
-
Siran Neal
-
Storm Duck
-
Tahj Washington
-
Tarik Black
-
Tim Boyle
-
Tucker Addington
-
Tyler Huntley
-
Tyler Kroft
-
Tyrel Dodson
-
Tyus Bowser
-
William Bradley-King
-
Wyatt Ray
-
Zach Triner
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Cam Smith
-
Colby Wooden (25)
-
Keshawn Banks (26)
-
Quinnen Williams (28)
-
Sam Kamara (28)
-
Aaron Patrick (29)
-
Ryan Izzo (30)
-
Hunter Renfrow (30)
-
Malik Taylor (30)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Cam Smith
-
When was Cam Smith born?
Cam Smith was born on December 21, 2000
-
How old is Cam Smith?
Cam Smith is 25 years old
-
Where was Cam Smith born?
Cam Smith was born in Blythewood (Blythewood)
-
How tall is Cam Smith?
Cam Smith is 6 inches and 1 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Cam Smith weigh?
Cam Smith weighs 186 pounds (84 kg)
-
What college or high school did Cam Smith play for before entering the NFL?
Cam Smith played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Cam Smith wear?
The last jersey number Cam Smith wore was 24
-
What position does Cam Smith play?
Cam Smith plays as a
-
What team(s) has Cam Smith played for?
Cam Smith has played for Miami Dolphins (2023-2024)
-
In what year was Cam Smith drafted and in which round?
Cam Smith was drafted in 2023 in round 2 by Miami Dolphins
Citadel Military College of South Carolina