Curtis Samuel

Imagen de Curtis Samuel
Full name Curtis Samuel
Birth August 11, 1996 in Brooklyn (NY)
Age 30
University
Drafts
College
  • Erasmus Hall (NY)
Weight 195 lb (88 kg)
Height 5 feet and 11 inches (180 cm)
Score 4037
Approximate value 29
Jersey numbers

Transactions of Curtis Samuel over time

  • March 14, 2024
  • March 14, 2024
  • September 10, 2021
  • March 19, 2021
  • December 07, 2020
  • September 26, 2018
  • September 23, 2018
  • September 19, 2018
  • September 12, 2018
  • September 09, 2018
  • August 01, 2018
  • July 25, 2018
  • February 05, 2018
  • November 24, 2017
  • October 04, 2017
  • October 01, 2017
  • May 05, 2017
  • April 28, 2017

Teammates of Curtis Samuel in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Curtis Samuel

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Curtis Samuel

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Curtis Samuel

  • When was Curtis Samuel born?

    Curtis Samuel was born on August 11, 1996

  • How old is Curtis Samuel?

    Curtis Samuel is 30 years old

  • Where was Curtis Samuel born?

    Curtis Samuel was born in Brooklyn (Brooklyn)

  • How tall is Curtis Samuel?

    Curtis Samuel is 5 inches and 11 feet (165 cm) tall

  • How much does Curtis Samuel weigh?

    Curtis Samuel weighs 195 pounds (88 kg)

  • What college or high school did Curtis Samuel play for before entering the NFL?

    Curtis Samuel played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Curtis Samuel wear?

    The last jersey number Curtis Samuel wore was 1

  • What position does Curtis Samuel play?

    Curtis Samuel plays as a

  • What team(s) has Curtis Samuel played for?

    Curtis Samuel has played for Buffalo Bills (2024), Washington Commanders (2023), Washington Commanders (2021-2022), Carolina Panthers (2017-2020)

  • In what year was Curtis Samuel drafted and in which round?

    Curtis Samuel was drafted in 2017 in round 2 by Carolina Panthers

Scroll to Top