Dick Tyson
Full name
Richard Hal Tyson
Birth
January 05, 1943 in Kansas City (KS)
Age
83
University
Drafts
- In the 4st round (overall pick: 71) by the Oakland Raiders (1966 draft)
- In the 3st round (overall pick: 34) by the Los Angeles Rams (1966 draft)
College
- Sumner (MO)
Weight
245 lb (111 kg)
Height
6 feet and 2 inches (188 cm)
Score
13842
Approximate value
2
Position
Jersey numbers
- 72 Denver Broncos (1967)
- 71 Las Vegas Raiders (1966)
Teammates of Dick Tyson in different teams
-
Denver Broncos (1967)
-
Las Vegas Raiders (1966)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Dick Tyson
-
MarShawn Lloyd (25)
-
Wan'Dale Robinson (25)
-
Henry To'oTo'o (25)
-
Alex Leatherwood (27)
-
Dre'Mont Jones (29)
-
Kirk Merritt (29)
-
Hardy Nickerson (32)
-
Erik Magnuson (32)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Dick Tyson
-
When was Dick Tyson born?
Dick Tyson was born on January 05, 1943
-
How old is Dick Tyson?
Dick Tyson is 83 years old
-
Where was Dick Tyson born?
Dick Tyson was born in Kansas City (Kansas City)
-
How tall is Dick Tyson?
Dick Tyson is 6 inches and 2 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Dick Tyson weigh?
Dick Tyson weighs 245 pounds (111 kg)
-
What college or high school did Dick Tyson play for before entering the NFL?
Dick Tyson played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Dick Tyson wear?
The last jersey number Dick Tyson wore was 72
-
What position does Dick Tyson play?
Dick Tyson plays as a
-
What team(s) has Dick Tyson played for?
Dick Tyson has played for Denver Broncos (1967), Las Vegas Raiders (1966)
-
In what year was Dick Tyson drafted and in which round?
Dick Tyson was drafted in 1966 in round 3 by Los Angeles Rams
Miller-Motte College-Tulsa