Ed King
Full name
Edward E'Dainia King
Birth
December 03, 1969 in Fort Benning (GA)
Age
56
University
Drafts
- In the 2st round (overall pick: 29) by the Cleveland Browns (1991 draft)
College
- Central (TX)
Score
5486
Approximate value
21
Position
Jersey numbers
- 61 New Orleans Saints (1995-1997)
- 68 Cleveland Browns (1991-1993)
Teammates of Ed King in different teams
-
New Orleans Saints (1995-1997)
-
Alan Kline
-
Anthony Newman
-
Chip Lohmiller
-
Dameian Jeffries
-
Darren Mickell
-
Daryl Hobbs
-
Derek Brown
-
Derrick Barnes
-
Derrick Hoskins
-
Donald Willis
-
Donovan Greer
-
Doug Nussmeier
-
Earnest Hunter
-
Emile Palmer
-
Eric Allen
-
Ernest Jones
-
Fred McCrary
-
Fred Stokes
-
Greg Jackson
-
Gunnard Twyner
-
Haywood Jeffires
-
Heath Shuler
-
Henry Lusk
-
Ink Aleaga
-
Isaac Davis
-
Israel Stanley
-
Je'Rod Cherry
-
John Johnson
-
Kendall Gammon
-
Klaus Wilmsmeyer
-
Lee DeRamus
-
Mark McMillian
-
Mercury Hayes
-
Mickey Washington
-
Mike Verstegen
-
Nick Savoie
-
Paul Green
-
Pio Sagapolutele
-
Randal Hill
-
Richard Harvey
-
Ricky Whittle
-
Rob Kelly
-
Ron Childs
-
Rufus Porter
-
Shane Pahukoa
-
Terry Guess
-
Tom Hodson
-
Tony Johnson
-
Tory Epps
-
Vashone Adams
-
Wes Bender
-
William Strong
-
Willie Broughton
-
-
Cleveland Browns (1991-1993)
-
Alan Haller
-
Alfred Jackson
-
Alvin Wright
-
Anthony Florence
-
Arthur Cox
-
Barry Wilburn
-
Bobby Abrams
-
Brian Hansen
-
Brian Kinchen
-
Bruce McGonnigal
-
Cedric Figaro
-
Chris Thome
-
Clarence Williams
-
Danny Peebles
-
Darryl Ingram
-
David Brandon
-
Derrick Douglas
-
Erik McMillan
-
Ernie Logan
-
Everson Walls
-
Frank Conover
-
Fred Foggie
-
Freddie Childress
-
Herman Arvie
-
Houston Hoover
-
James Brooks
-
Jamie Holland
-
Jay Hilgenberg
-
Joe King
-
Joe Morris
-
John Rienstra
-
John Thornton
-
Johnie Cooks
-
Lance Zeno
-
Latin Berry
-
Lee Rouson
-
Lynn James
-
Mark Bavaro
-
Michael Jackson
-
Mike Oliphant
-
Mike Tomczak
-
Mike Wise
-
Najee Mustafaa
-
Odie Harris
-
Patrick Rowe
-
Pepper Johnson
-
Pete Holohan
-
Randy Kirk
-
Richard Brown
-
Rico Smith
-
Rob Woods
-
Ron Wolfley
-
Selwyn Jones
-
Shawn Collins
-
Terry Taylor
-
Todd Philcox
-
Tyrone Shavers
-
Vince Newsome
-
Wally Williams
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Ed King
-
Alontae Taylor (27)
-
Isaiah Thomas (27)
-
T.J. Brunson (28)
-
Roderick Perry (28)
-
Greedy Williams (28)
-
Rashan Gary (28)
-
Chunky Clements (31)
-
Josh Doctson (33)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Ed King
-
When was Ed King born?
Ed King was born on December 03, 1969
-
How old is Ed King?
Ed King is 56 years old
-
Where was Ed King born?
Ed King was born in Fort Benning (Fort Benning)
-
What college or high school did Ed King play for before entering the NFL?
Ed King played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Ed King wear?
The last jersey number Ed King wore was 61
-
What position does Ed King play?
Ed King plays as a ,
-
What team(s) has Ed King played for?
Ed King has played for New Orleans Saints (1995-1997), Cleveland Browns (1991-1993)
-
In what year was Ed King drafted and in which round?
Ed King was drafted in 1991 in round 2 by Cleveland Browns
Auburn University