Eric Brown
Full name
Eric Jon Brown
Birth
March 20, 1975 in San Antonio (TX)
Age
51
University
Drafts
- In the 2st round (overall pick: 61) by the Denver Broncos (1998 draft)
College
- Judson (TX)
Weight
210 lb (95 kg)
Height
6 feet and 1 inches (185 cm)
Score
3737
Approximate value
31
Position
Jersey numbers
- 24 Houston Texans (2002-2004)
- 26 Denver Broncos (1998-2001)
Transactions of Eric Brown over time
- August 17, 2005
- August 16, 2005
- March 14, 2005
- March 17, 2003
- August 03, 2002
Teammates of Eric Brown in different teams
-
Houston Texans (2002-2004)
-
Aaron Glenn
-
Armegis Spearman
-
Atnaf Harris
-
Avion Black
-
Billy Miller
-
Cameron Spikes
-
Chad Overhauser
-
Char-ron Dorsey
-
Charles Hill
-
Charlie Clemons
-
Chris Carter
-
Corey Sears
-
Curry Burns
-
Darrick Vaughn
-
Dave Ragone
-
DeMingo Graham
-
Derick Armstrong
-
Ed Stansbury
-
Erik Flowers
-
Frank Murphy
-
Fred Weary
-
Greg Comella
-
Greg Randall
-
J.J. Moses
-
Jabari Holloway
-
JaJuan Dawson
-
James Allen
-
Jamie Sharper
-
Jammal Lord
-
Jarrod Baxter
-
Jason Lamar
-
Jay Foreman
-
Jeff Posey
-
Jeremy Slechta
-
Jermaine Lewis
-
Jimmy Herndon
-
Jimmy McClain
-
Keith Mitchell
-
Kendrick Starling
-
Kenny Wright
-
Kevin Williams
-
Marcus Spears
-
Marlon McCree
-
Matt Stevens
-
Pat Dennis
-
Quincy Monk
-
Ramon Walker
-
Rashod Kent
-
Rod Rutledge
-
Ryan Schau
-
Ryan Young
-
Sean McDermott
-
Stacey Mack
-
Steve Foley
-
Steve Martin
-
Terrance Martin
-
Travis Carroll
-
-
Denver Broncos (1998-2001)
-
Andre Cooper
-
Artie Ulmer
-
Billy Jenkins
-
Billy Miller
-
Chris Banks
-
Chris Cole
-
Chris Doering
-
Chris Miller
-
Chris Watson
-
Cyron Brown
-
Dale Carter
-
Darius Clark
-
Darrien Gordon
-
Darryl Pounds
-
David Bowens
-
Denard Walker
-
Desmond Clark
-
Eddie Kennison
-
Eric Davis
-
George Coghill
-
Gus Frerotte
-
Jason Moore
-
Jason Suttle
-
Jerry Johnson
-
Joe Nedney
-
John Avery
-
Justin Armour
-
K.C. Jones
-
KaRon Coleman
-
Keith Poole
-
Lee Woodall
-
Leon Lett
-
Lester Archambeau
-
Marcus Nash
-
Marvin Washington
-
Matt Dominguez
-
Melvin Tuten
-
Nate Wayne
-
Paul Grasmanis
-
Phil McGeoghan
-
Raymont Harris
-
Robert Brooks
-
Scottie Montgomery
-
Seth Joyner
-
Steve Lindsey
-
Terrell Buckley
-
Tito Paul
-
Tony Carter
-
Tory James
-
Travis McGriff
-
Trey Teague
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Eric Brown
-
Jahmyr Gibbs (24)
-
Brayden Thomas (28)
-
Tanner Conner (28)
-
David Edwards (29)
-
Willie Henry (32)
-
Shelton Gibson (32)
-
Jalen Collins (33)
-
Shilique Calhoun (34)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Eric Brown
-
When was Eric Brown born?
Eric Brown was born on March 20, 1975
-
How old is Eric Brown?
Eric Brown is 51 years old
-
Where was Eric Brown born?
Eric Brown was born in San Antonio (San Antonio)
-
How tall is Eric Brown?
Eric Brown is 6 inches and 1 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Eric Brown weigh?
Eric Brown weighs 210 pounds (95 kg)
-
What college or high school did Eric Brown play for before entering the NFL?
Eric Brown played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Eric Brown wear?
The last jersey number Eric Brown wore was 24
-
What position does Eric Brown play?
Eric Brown plays as a
-
What team(s) has Eric Brown played for?
Eric Brown has played for Houston Texans (2002-2004), Denver Broncos (1998-2001)
-
In what year was Eric Brown drafted and in which round?
Eric Brown was drafted in 1998 in round 2 by Denver Broncos
Mississippi St.