Garrett Williams
Full name
Garrett Alexander Williams
Birth
June 01, 2001 in Charlotte (NC)
Age
25
University
Drafts
- In the 3st round (overall pick: 72) by the Arizona Cardinals (2023 draft)
College
- Hickory Ridge (NC)
Weight
192 lb (87 kg)
Height
5 feet and 10 inches (178 cm)
Score
10450
Approximate value
6
Position
Jersey numbers
- 21 Arizona Cardinals (2023-2024)
Transactions of Garrett Williams over time
- October 21, 2023
- October 04, 2023
- July 26, 2023
Teammates of Garrett Williams in different teams
-
Arizona Cardinals (2023-2024)
-
Andre Chachere
-
Angelo Blackson
-
Anthony Goodlow
-
Baron Browning
-
Ben Stille
-
Benton Whitley
-
Bilal Nichols
-
BJ Ojulari
-
Blake Gillikin
-
Blake Whiteheart
-
Bobby Price
-
Carlos Watkins
-
Carter O'Donnell
-
Chad Ryland
-
Charlie Heck
-
Chris Moore
-
Christian Jones
-
Clayton Tune
-
Dadrion Taylor-Demerson
-
Damien Williams
-
Dan Chisena
-
Dante Stills
-
Darius Robinson
-
Darren Hall
-
DeeJay Dallas
-
Dennis Daley
-
Divaad Wilson
-
Ekow Boye-Doe
-
Elijah Higgins
-
Elijah Wilkinson
-
Emari Demercado
-
Eric Banks
-
Evan Brown
-
Geoff Swaim
-
Greg Dortch
-
Hjalte Froholdt
-
Isaiah Adams
-
Jackson Barton
-
Jaden Davis
-
Jammie Robinson
-
Joey Blount
-
Jon Gaines
-
Jonah Williams
-
Josh Woods
-
Joshua Dobbs
-
Julian Okwara
-
Justin Jones
-
K'Von Wallace
-
Kei'Trel Clark
-
Keith Ismael
-
Kevin Strong
-
Khyiris Tonga
-
Kris Boyd
-
Krys Barnes
-
Kyzir White
-
L.J. Collier
-
Luke Tenuta
-
Mack Wilson
-
Markus Bailey
-
Marvin Harrison Jr.
-
Max Melton
-
Michael Carter
-
Michael Palardy
-
Michael Wilson
-
Milo Eifler
-
Naquan Jones
-
Nick Leverett
-
Nolan Cooney
-
Owen Pappoe
-
Paris Johnson
-
Phil Hoskins
-
PJ Mustipher
-
Qwuantrezz Knight
-
Roy Lopez
-
Sean Murphy-Bunting
-
Starling Thomas
-
Tip Reiman
-
Tony Jones
-
Travis Vokolek
-
Trey Benson
-
Trystan Colon-Castillo
-
Tyreek Maddox-Williams
-
Tyreke Smith
-
Vi Jones
-
Xavier Thomas
-
Xavier Weaver
-
Zach Pascal
-
Zay Jones
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Garrett Williams
-
Graham Barton (24)
-
Ryan Wright (26)
-
Xavier Hutchinson (26)
-
Jeff Gunter (27)
-
Mark Gilbert (29)
-
E.J. Speed (31)
-
Elijah McGuire (32)
-
Chad Beebe (32)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Garrett Williams
-
When was Garrett Williams born?
Garrett Williams was born on June 01, 2001
-
How old is Garrett Williams?
Garrett Williams is 25 years old
-
Where was Garrett Williams born?
Garrett Williams was born in Charlotte (Charlotte)
-
How tall is Garrett Williams?
Garrett Williams is 5 inches and 10 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Garrett Williams weigh?
Garrett Williams weighs 192 pounds (87 kg)
-
What college or high school did Garrett Williams play for before entering the NFL?
Garrett Williams played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Garrett Williams wear?
The last jersey number Garrett Williams wore was 21
-
What position does Garrett Williams play?
Garrett Williams plays as a
-
What team(s) has Garrett Williams played for?
Garrett Williams has played for Arizona Cardinals (2023-2024)
-
In what year was Garrett Williams drafted and in which round?
Garrett Williams was drafted in 2023 in round 3 by Arizona Cardinals
Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse