Gene Huey
Full name
Eugene Aaron Huey
Birth
July 20, 1947 in Uniontown (PA)
Age
79
University
Drafts
- In the 5st round (overall pick: 123) by the St. Louis Cardinals (1969 draft)
College
- Uniontown (PA)
Weight
190 lb (86 kg)
Height
5 feet and 11 inches (180 cm)
Score
15431
Approximate value
1
Position
Jersey numbers
- 38 Los Angeles Chargers (1969)
Teammates of Gene Huey in different teams
-
Los Angeles Chargers (1969)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Gene Huey
-
Harold Fannin (22)
-
D'Marco Jackson (28)
-
Cordell Volson (28)
-
Carter Coughlin (29)
-
Jaylen Samuels (30)
-
Tremon Smith (30)
-
Shaquem Griffin (31)
-
Shaquill Griffin (31)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Gene Huey
-
When was Gene Huey born?
Gene Huey was born on July 20, 1947
-
How old is Gene Huey?
Gene Huey is 79 years old
-
Where was Gene Huey born?
Gene Huey was born in Uniontown (Uniontown)
-
How tall is Gene Huey?
Gene Huey is 5 inches and 11 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Gene Huey weigh?
Gene Huey weighs 190 pounds (86 kg)
-
What college or high school did Gene Huey play for before entering the NFL?
Gene Huey played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Gene Huey wear?
The last jersey number Gene Huey wore was 38
-
What position does Gene Huey play?
Gene Huey plays as a
-
What team(s) has Gene Huey played for?
Gene Huey has played for Los Angeles Chargers (1969)
-
In what year was Gene Huey drafted and in which round?
Gene Huey was drafted in 1969 in round 5 by St. Louis Cardinals
Empire Beauty School-Wyoming Valley