Godfrey Myles

Imagen de Godfrey Myles
Full name Godfrey Clarence Myles
Birth September 22, 1968 in Miami (FL)
Death June 09, 2011 in Miami (FL)
Age 42
Drafts
  • In the 3st round (overall pick: 62) by the Dallas Cowboys (1991 draft)
College
  • Carol City (FL)
Weight 240 lb (109 kg)
Height 6 feet and 1 inches (185 cm)
Score 8934
Approximate value 9
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Godfrey Myles in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Godfrey Myles

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Godfrey Myles

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Godfrey Myles

  • When was Godfrey Myles born?

    Godfrey Myles was born on September 22, 1968

  • When did Godfrey Myles die?

    Godfrey Myles died on June 09, 2011 at the age of 42

  • Where was Godfrey Myles born?

    Godfrey Myles was born in Miami (Miami)

  • How tall is Godfrey Myles?

    Godfrey Myles is 6 inches and 1 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Godfrey Myles weigh?

    Godfrey Myles weighs 240 pounds (109 kg)

  • What college or high school did Godfrey Myles play for before entering the NFL?

    Godfrey Myles played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Godfrey Myles wear?

    The last jersey number Godfrey Myles wore was 98

  • What position does Godfrey Myles play?

    Godfrey Myles plays as a

  • What team(s) has Godfrey Myles played for?

    Godfrey Myles has played for Dallas Cowboys (1991-1996)

  • In what year was Godfrey Myles drafted and in which round?

    Godfrey Myles was drafted in 1991 in round 3 by Dallas Cowboys

Scroll to Top