Jamar Martin
Full name
Jamar Martin
Birth
April 12, 1980 in Canton (OH)
Age
46
University
Drafts
- In the 4st round (overall pick: 129) by the Dallas Cowboys (2002 draft)
College
- McKinley (HI)
Weight
274 lb (124 kg)
Height
5 feet and 11 inches (180 cm)
Score
17977
Position
Jersey numbers
- 41 New York Jets (2006)
- 32 Miami Dolphins (2004)
- 34 Dallas Cowboys (2003)
Transactions of Jamar Martin over time
- September 19, 2006
- August 12, 2006
- August 10, 2006
- July 25, 2006
- September 03, 2005
- September 21, 2004
- September 18, 2004
- September 06, 2004
- September 05, 2004
- August 27, 2002
- July 27, 2002
Teammates of Jamar Martin in different teams
-
New York Jets (2006)
-
Miami Dolphins (2004)
-
A.J. Feeley
-
Antuan Edwards
-
Bill Gramatica
-
Billy Strother
-
Brock Forsey
-
Bryan Robinson
-
Chidi Ahanotu
-
Doug Easlick
-
Jimmy Wyrick
-
John St. Clair
-
Josh Shaw
-
Lamar Gordon
-
Lamont Brightful
-
Leonard Henry
-
Mario Monds
-
Matt Bryant
-
Quintin Williams
-
Renaud Williams
-
Ronald Bellamy
-
Ronald Flemons
-
Taylor Whitley
-
Tony Bua
-
Vick King
-
Will Poole
-
-
Dallas Cowboys (2003)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Jamar Martin
-
Tyler Booker (22)
-
Xavier Restrepo (24)
-
Drake Jackson (25)
-
Jacory Croskey-Merritt (25)
-
Brandon Smith (25)
-
Yasir Abdullah (26)
-
Damarri Mathis (27)
-
Asmar Bilal (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Jamar Martin
-
When was Jamar Martin born?
Jamar Martin was born on April 12, 1980
-
How old is Jamar Martin?
Jamar Martin is 46 years old
-
Where was Jamar Martin born?
Jamar Martin was born in Canton (Canton)
-
How tall is Jamar Martin?
Jamar Martin is 5 inches and 11 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Jamar Martin weigh?
Jamar Martin weighs 274 pounds (124 kg)
-
What college or high school did Jamar Martin play for before entering the NFL?
Jamar Martin played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Jamar Martin wear?
The last jersey number Jamar Martin wore was 41
-
What position does Jamar Martin play?
Jamar Martin plays as a
-
What team(s) has Jamar Martin played for?
Jamar Martin has played for New York Jets (2006), Miami Dolphins (2004), Dallas Cowboys (2003)
-
In what year was Jamar Martin drafted and in which round?
Jamar Martin was drafted in 2002 in round 4 by Dallas Cowboys
Ohio St.