Jim Ladd
Full name
James W. Ladd
Birth
July 29, 1932 in Put-In-Bay (OH)
Death
November 13, 1996 in Indianapolis (IN)
Age
64
University
Drafts
- In the 20st round (overall pick: 234) by the Chicago Bears (1954 draft)
College
- Put-In-Bay (OH)
Weight
205 lb (93 kg)
Height
6 feet and 4 inches (193 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers
- 87 Arizona Cardinals (1954)
Teammates of Jim Ladd in different teams
-
Arizona Cardinals (1954)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Jim Ladd
-
Jack Sanborn (26)
-
James Smith-Williams (29)
-
Isaiah Prince (29)
-
Chandler Cox (30)
-
Bobby Okereke (30)
-
Tom Kennedy (30)
-
Will Parks (32)
-
Dak Prescott (33)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Jim Ladd
-
When was Jim Ladd born?
Jim Ladd was born on July 29, 1932
-
When did Jim Ladd die?
Jim Ladd died on November 13, 1996 at the age of 64
-
Where was Jim Ladd born?
Jim Ladd was born in Put-In-Bay (Put-In-Bay)
-
How tall is Jim Ladd?
Jim Ladd is 6 inches and 4 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Jim Ladd weigh?
Jim Ladd weighs 205 pounds (93 kg)
-
What college or high school did Jim Ladd play for before entering the NFL?
Jim Ladd played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Jim Ladd wear?
The last jersey number Jim Ladd wore was 87
-
What position does Jim Ladd play?
Jim Ladd plays as a
-
What team(s) has Jim Ladd played for?
Jim Ladd has played for Arizona Cardinals (1954)
-
In what year was Jim Ladd drafted and in which round?
Jim Ladd was drafted in 1954 in round 20 by Chicago Bears
PJ's College of Cosmetology-Bowling Green