John Reynolds

Imagen de John Reynolds
Full name John Duke Reynolds
Birth April 20, 1914 in Tyler (TX)
Death June 11, 1979 in Dallas (TX)
Age 65
Drafts
College
  • Waco (TX)
Weight 185 lb (84 kg)
Height 5 feet and 10 inches (178 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers

Teammates of John Reynolds in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as John Reynolds

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que John Reynolds

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about John Reynolds

  • When was John Reynolds born?

    John Reynolds was born on April 20, 1914

  • When did John Reynolds die?

    John Reynolds died on June 11, 1979 at the age of 65

  • Where was John Reynolds born?

    John Reynolds was born in Tyler (Tyler)

  • How tall is John Reynolds?

    John Reynolds is 5 inches and 10 feet (165 cm) tall

  • How much does John Reynolds weigh?

    John Reynolds weighs 185 pounds (84 kg)

  • What college or high school did John Reynolds play for before entering the NFL?

    John Reynolds played at the university of

  • What jersey number does John Reynolds wear?

    The last jersey number John Reynolds wore was 24

  • What position does John Reynolds play?

    John Reynolds plays as a

  • What team(s) has John Reynolds played for?

    John Reynolds has played for Arizona Cardinals (1937)

  • In what year was John Reynolds drafted and in which round?

    John Reynolds was drafted in 1937 in round 8 by Chicago Cardinals

Scroll to Top