Keith Smith
Full name
Keith Smith
Birth
March 20, 1980 in Leesville (LA)
Age
46
University
Drafts
- In the 3st round (overall pick: 73) by the Detroit Lions (2004 draft)
College
- Leesville (LA)
Weight
192 lb (87 kg)
Height
5 feet and 11 inches (180 cm)
Score
10450
Approximate value
6
Position
Jersey numbers
- 20 San Francisco 49ers (2009)
- 23 Detroit Lions (2006-2008)
- 38 Detroit Lions (2004-2005)
Transactions of Keith Smith over time
- June 21, 2010
- February 02, 2010
- December 28, 2009
- November 03, 2009
- September 02, 2009
- December 16, 2008
- February 29, 2008
- April 24, 2007
- July 30, 2004
Teammates of Keith Smith in different teams
-
San Francisco 49ers (2009)
-
Detroit Lions (2006-2008, 2004-2005)
-
Adam Jennings
-
Andy McCollum
-
Anthony Bryant
-
Anthony Cannon
-
Arlen Harris
-
Aveion Cason
-
Az-Zahir Hakim
-
Barry Stokes
-
Blaine Saipaia
-
Brandon Middleton
-
Brian Calhoun
-
Brian Kelly
-
Buster Davis
-
Chris Roberson
-
Cleveland Pinkney
-
Clint Stickdorn
-
Corey Bradford
-
Corey Smith
-
Courtney Anderson
-
Damion Cook
-
Dan Campbell
-
Dan Orlovsky
-
Daniel Bullocks
-
Darian Barnes
-
Darnell Bing
-
Dave Pearson
-
Devale Ellis
-
Dexter Wynn
-
Dovonte Edwards
-
Drew Henson
-
Dwight Smith
-
Edwin Mulitalo
-
Eric Frampton
-
Frank Davis
-
George Foster
-
Gerald Alexander
-
Gilbert Gardner
-
Greg Blue
-
Idrees Bashir
-
Ikaika Alama-Francis
-
J.T. O'Sullivan
-
Jamar Fletcher
-
Jon Bradley
-
Jon Kitna
-
Jon McGraw
-
Jonathan Scott
-
Josh McCown
-
Keary Colbert
-
Kevin Kasper
-
Lamar Gordon
-
LaMarcus Hicks
-
Langston Moore
-
Leigh Bodden
-
Manuel Ramirez
-
Marcus Thomas
-
Michael Gaines
-
Mike Furrey
-
Moran Norris
-
Paris Lenon
-
Ramzee Robinson
-
Rex Tucker
-
Ross Verba
-
Rudi Johnson
-
Rudy Sylvan
-
Ryan Nece
-
Shaun Bodiford
-
Shaun McDonald
-
Stanley Wilson
-
Stuart Schweigert
-
T.J. Duckett
-
Tatum Bell
-
Tony Beckham
-
Travis Fisher
-
Troy Walters
-
Tyoka Jackson
-
Bill Swancutt
-
Brock Gutierrez
-
Brock Marion
-
Chris Kern
-
Dan Orlovsky
-
David Kircus
-
David Loverne
-
Don Muhlbach
-
Glenn Martinez
-
Jeff Garcia
-
Joe Maese
-
Jon McGraw
-
Kelly Butler
-
Kevin Johnson
-
Kyle Kosier
-
Matt Grootegoed
-
Nate Wayne
-
Paul Smith
-
R.W. McQuarters
-
Reggie Swinton
-
Remy Hamilton
-
Scottie Vines
-
Stanley Wilson
-
Stephen Alexander
-
Stephen Trejo
-
Tai Streets
-
Troy Edwards
-
Tyrone Hopson
-
Vernon Fox
-
Victor Rogers
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Keith Smith
-
Jahmyr Gibbs (24)
-
Brayden Thomas (28)
-
Tanner Conner (28)
-
David Edwards (29)
-
Willie Henry (32)
-
Shelton Gibson (32)
-
Jalen Collins (33)
-
Shilique Calhoun (34)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Keith Smith
-
When was Keith Smith born?
Keith Smith was born on March 20, 1980
-
How old is Keith Smith?
Keith Smith is 46 years old
-
Where was Keith Smith born?
Keith Smith was born in Leesville (Leesville)
-
How tall is Keith Smith?
Keith Smith is 5 inches and 11 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Keith Smith weigh?
Keith Smith weighs 192 pounds (87 kg)
-
What college or high school did Keith Smith play for before entering the NFL?
Keith Smith played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Keith Smith wear?
The last jersey number Keith Smith wore was 20
-
What position does Keith Smith play?
Keith Smith plays as a
-
What team(s) has Keith Smith played for?
Keith Smith has played for San Francisco 49ers (2009), Detroit Lions (2006-2008), Detroit Lions (2004-2005)
-
In what year was Keith Smith drafted and in which round?
Keith Smith was drafted in 2004 in round 3 by Detroit Lions