Ken Henson

Imagen de Ken Henson
Full name Kenneth Wayne Henson
Birth April 11, 1943 in San Angelo (TX)
Death November 24, 2004 in Richland Hills (TX)
Age 61
University
Drafts
College
  • San Angelo (TX)
Weight 260 lb (118 kg)
Height 6 feet and 6 inches (198 cm)
Score 17977
Position
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Ken Henson in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Ken Henson

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Ken Henson

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Ken Henson

  • When was Ken Henson born?

    Ken Henson was born on April 11, 1943

  • When did Ken Henson die?

    Ken Henson died on November 24, 2004 at the age of 61

  • Where was Ken Henson born?

    Ken Henson was born in San Angelo (San Angelo)

  • How tall is Ken Henson?

    Ken Henson is 6 inches and 6 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Ken Henson weigh?

    Ken Henson weighs 260 pounds (118 kg)

  • What college or high school did Ken Henson play for before entering the NFL?

    Ken Henson played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Ken Henson wear?

    The last jersey number Ken Henson wore was 51

  • What position does Ken Henson play?

    Ken Henson plays as a

  • What team(s) has Ken Henson played for?

    Ken Henson has played for Pittsburgh Steelers (1965)

  • In what year was Ken Henson drafted and in which round?

    Ken Henson was drafted in 1964 in round 5 by Los Angeles Rams

Scroll to Top