Kent Lawrence
Full name
Norman Kent Lawrence
Birth
June 03, 1946 in Anderson (SC)
Death
March 13, 2020 in Athens (GA)
Age
73
University
Drafts
- In the 9st round (overall pick: 211) by the Philadelphia Eagles (1969 draft)
College
- D.W. Daniel (SC)
Weight
180 lb (82 kg)
Height
6 feet and 0 inches (183 cm)
Score
17977
Position
Jersey numbers
- 24 Atlanta Falcons (1970)
- 12 Philadelphia Eagles (1969)
Teammates of Kent Lawrence in different teams
-
Atlanta Falcons (1970)
-
Philadelphia Eagles (1969)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Kent Lawrence
-
Elic Ayomanor (23)
-
Rome Odunze (24)
-
Roger Rosengarten (24)
-
Jalen Pitre (27)
-
Dominique Dafney (29)
-
Vernon Hargreaves III (31)
-
Larry Ogunjobi (32)
-
De'Vante Harris (33)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Kent Lawrence
-
When was Kent Lawrence born?
Kent Lawrence was born on June 03, 1946
-
When did Kent Lawrence die?
Kent Lawrence died on March 13, 2020 at the age of 73
-
Where was Kent Lawrence born?
Kent Lawrence was born in Anderson (Anderson)
-
How tall is Kent Lawrence?
Kent Lawrence is 6 inches and 0 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Kent Lawrence weigh?
Kent Lawrence weighs 180 pounds (82 kg)
-
What college or high school did Kent Lawrence play for before entering the NFL?
Kent Lawrence played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Kent Lawrence wear?
The last jersey number Kent Lawrence wore was 24
-
What position does Kent Lawrence play?
Kent Lawrence plays as a
-
What team(s) has Kent Lawrence played for?
Kent Lawrence has played for Atlanta Falcons (1970), Philadelphia Eagles (1969)
-
In what year was Kent Lawrence drafted and in which round?
Kent Lawrence was drafted in 1969 in round 9 by Philadelphia Eagles
Chamberlain University-Georgia