Ray Alexander
Full name
Vernest Raynard Alexander
Birth
January 08, 1962 in Miami (FL)
Age
64
University
College
- Shaw (AL)
Weight
195 lb (88 kg)
Height
6 feet and 4 inches (193 cm)
Score
9867
Approximate value
7
Position
Jersey numbers
- 87 Dallas Cowboys (1988-1989)
- 80 Denver Broncos (1984)
Teammates of Ray Alexander in different teams
-
Dallas Cowboys (1988-1989)
-
Bernard Ford
-
Billy Owens
-
Bob Brotzki
-
Bob White
-
Broderick Sargent
-
Charles Wright
-
Cornell Burbage
-
Curtis Stewart
-
Daryle Smith
-
Dave Widell
-
Dean Hamel
-
Eric Brown
-
Everett Gay
-
Garry Cobb
-
Jon Carter
-
Junior Tautalatasi
-
Keith Jennings
-
Ken Tippins
-
Kevin Lilly
-
Kevin Scott
-
Mark Higgs
-
Mark Stepnoski
-
Onzy Elam
-
Paul Oswald
-
Paul Palmer
-
Scott Ankrom
-
Sean Scott
-
Sean Smith
-
Steve Hendrickson
-
Tim Jackson
-
Tony Tolbert
-
-
Denver Broncos (1984)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Ray Alexander
-
Jaydon Blue (22)
-
Qwan'tez Stiggers (24)
-
Zach Charbonnet (25)
-
Kana'i Mauga (26)
-
Elijah Jones (26)
-
Monty Rice (27)
-
Ja'Sir Taylor (27)
-
Colby Parkinson (27)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Ray Alexander
-
When was Ray Alexander born?
Ray Alexander was born on January 08, 1962
-
How old is Ray Alexander?
Ray Alexander is 64 years old
-
Where was Ray Alexander born?
Ray Alexander was born in Miami (Miami)
-
How tall is Ray Alexander?
Ray Alexander is 6 inches and 4 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Ray Alexander weigh?
Ray Alexander weighs 195 pounds (88 kg)
-
What college or high school did Ray Alexander play for before entering the NFL?
Ray Alexander played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Ray Alexander wear?
The last jersey number Ray Alexander wore was 87
-
What position does Ray Alexander play?
Ray Alexander plays as a
-
What team(s) has Ray Alexander played for?
Ray Alexander has played for Dallas Cowboys (1988-1989), Denver Broncos (1984)
Florida A&M