Ray Parson

Imagen de Ray Parson
Full name Ray A. Parson
Birth May 30, 1947 in Uniontown (PA)
Age 79
Drafts
  • In the 2st round (overall pick: 45) by the Detroit Lions (1970 draft)
College
  • Uniontown (PA)
Weight 245 lb (111 kg)
Height 6 feet and 4 inches (193 cm)
Score 11878
Approximate value 4
Position
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Ray Parson in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Ray Parson

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Ray Parson

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Ray Parson

  • When was Ray Parson born?

    Ray Parson was born on May 30, 1947

  • How old is Ray Parson?

    Ray Parson is 79 years old

  • Where was Ray Parson born?

    Ray Parson was born in Uniontown (Uniontown)

  • How tall is Ray Parson?

    Ray Parson is 6 inches and 4 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Ray Parson weigh?

    Ray Parson weighs 245 pounds (111 kg)

  • What college or high school did Ray Parson play for before entering the NFL?

    Ray Parson played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Ray Parson wear?

    The last jersey number Ray Parson wore was 79

  • What position does Ray Parson play?

    Ray Parson plays as a

  • What team(s) has Ray Parson played for?

    Ray Parson has played for Detroit Lions (1971)

  • In what year was Ray Parson drafted and in which round?

    Ray Parson was drafted in 1970 in round 2 by Detroit Lions

Scroll to Top