Ray Yakavonis
Full name
Raymond Yakavonis
Birth
January 20, 1957 in Wilkes-Barre (PA)
Age
69
University
Drafts
- In the 6st round (overall pick: 148) by the Minnesota Vikings (1980 draft)
College
- Hanover Area (PA)
Weight
250 lb (113 kg)
Height
6 feet and 4 inches (193 cm)
Score
15431
Approximate value
1
Position
Jersey numbers
- 92 Kansas City Chiefs (1983)
- 91 Minnesota Vikings (1981-1983)
Teammates of Ray Yakavonis in different teams
-
Kansas City Chiefs (1983)
-
Minnesota Vikings (1981-1983)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Ray Yakavonis
-
Braelon Allen (22)
-
J.J. McCarthy (23)
-
Dadrion Taylor-Demerson (25)
-
O'Cyrus Torrence (26)
-
James Lynch (27)
-
Keion White (27)
-
Emari Demercado (27)
-
Ko Kieft (28)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Ray Yakavonis
-
When was Ray Yakavonis born?
Ray Yakavonis was born on January 20, 1957
-
How old is Ray Yakavonis?
Ray Yakavonis is 69 years old
-
Where was Ray Yakavonis born?
Ray Yakavonis was born in Wilkes-Barre (Wilkes-Barre)
-
How tall is Ray Yakavonis?
Ray Yakavonis is 6 inches and 4 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Ray Yakavonis weigh?
Ray Yakavonis weighs 250 pounds (113 kg)
-
What college or high school did Ray Yakavonis play for before entering the NFL?
Ray Yakavonis played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Ray Yakavonis wear?
The last jersey number Ray Yakavonis wore was 92
-
What position does Ray Yakavonis play?
Ray Yakavonis plays as a
-
What team(s) has Ray Yakavonis played for?
Ray Yakavonis has played for Kansas City Chiefs (1983), Minnesota Vikings (1981-1983)
-
In what year was Ray Yakavonis drafted and in which round?
Ray Yakavonis was drafted in 1980 in round 6 by Minnesota Vikings