Roy Kurrasch

Imagen de Roy Kurrasch
Full name Roy William Kurrasch
Birth October 08, 1922 in Toledo (OH)
Death July 11, 2015 in Los Angeles (CA)
Age 92
University
Drafts
College
  • Hollywood (CA)
Weight 195 lb (88 kg)
Height 6 feet and 2 inches (188 cm)
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Roy Kurrasch in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Roy Kurrasch

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Roy Kurrasch

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Roy Kurrasch

  • When was Roy Kurrasch born?

    Roy Kurrasch was born on October 08, 1922

  • When did Roy Kurrasch die?

    Roy Kurrasch died on July 11, 2015 at the age of 92

  • Where was Roy Kurrasch born?

    Roy Kurrasch was born in Toledo (Toledo)

  • How tall is Roy Kurrasch?

    Roy Kurrasch is 6 inches and 2 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Roy Kurrasch weigh?

    Roy Kurrasch weighs 195 pounds (88 kg)

  • What college or high school did Roy Kurrasch play for before entering the NFL?

    Roy Kurrasch played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Roy Kurrasch wear?

    The last jersey number Roy Kurrasch wore was 51

  • What position does Roy Kurrasch play?

    Roy Kurrasch plays as a

  • What team(s) has Roy Kurrasch played for?

    Roy Kurrasch has played for Pittsburgh Steelers (1948), New York Yankees (1947)

  • In what year was Roy Kurrasch drafted and in which round?

    Roy Kurrasch was drafted in 1947 in round 9 by Washington Redskins

Scroll to Top