Ryan Torain

Imagen de Ryan Torain
Full name Ryan Devon Torain
Birth August 10, 1986 in Topeka (KS)
Age 40
University
Drafts
  • In the 5st round (overall pick: 139) by the Denver Broncos (2008 draft)
College
  • Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Weight 213 lb (97 kg)
Height 6 feet and 0 inches (183 cm)
Score 11149
Approximate value 5
Jersey numbers

Transactions of Ryan Torain over time

  • August 31, 2013
  • March 12, 2013
  • November 28, 2012
  • December 27, 2011
  • September 25, 2010
  • September 25, 2010
  • September 06, 2010
  • September 04, 2010
  • April 19, 2010
  • August 15, 2009
  • August 13, 2009
  • August 12, 2009
  • November 10, 2008
  • July 09, 2008

Teammates of Ryan Torain in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Ryan Torain

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Ryan Torain

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Ryan Torain

  • When was Ryan Torain born?

    Ryan Torain was born on August 10, 1986

  • How old is Ryan Torain?

    Ryan Torain is 40 years old

  • Where was Ryan Torain born?

    Ryan Torain was born in Topeka (Topeka)

  • How tall is Ryan Torain?

    Ryan Torain is 6 inches and 0 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Ryan Torain weigh?

    Ryan Torain weighs 213 pounds (97 kg)

  • What college or high school did Ryan Torain play for before entering the NFL?

    Ryan Torain played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Ryan Torain wear?

    The last jersey number Ryan Torain wore was 41

  • What position does Ryan Torain play?

    Ryan Torain plays as a

  • What team(s) has Ryan Torain played for?

    Ryan Torain has played for New York Giants (2012), Washington Commanders (2010-2011), Denver Broncos (2008)

  • In what year was Ryan Torain drafted and in which round?

    Ryan Torain was drafted in 2008 in round 5 by Denver Broncos

Scroll to Top