Spencer Long
Full name
Spencer Long
Birth
November 08, 1990 in Elkhorn (NE)
Age
35
University
Drafts
- In the 3st round (overall pick: 78) by the Washington Redskins (2014 draft)
College
- Elkhorn (NE)
Weight
318 lb (144 kg)
Height
6 feet and 5 inches (196 cm)
Score
5263
Approximate value
22
Position
Jersey numbers
- 61 Buffalo Bills (2019)
- 61 New York Jets (2018)
- 61 Washington Commanders (2015-2017)
- 60 Washington Commanders (2014)
Transactions of Spencer Long over time
- August 16, 2020
- August 13, 2020
- August 10, 2020
- August 04, 2020
- March 09, 2020
- November 06, 2019
- October 02, 2019
- February 12, 2019
- February 05, 2019
- November 14, 2018
- November 11, 2018
- March 18, 2018
- March 15, 2018
- March 14, 2018
- February 05, 2018
- November 21, 2017
- November 19, 2017
- November 08, 2017
- November 05, 2017
- November 01, 2017
- October 29, 2017
- December 14, 2016
- December 11, 2016
- May 16, 2014
Teammates of Spencer Long in different teams
-
Buffalo Bills (2019)
-
New York Jets (2018)
-
Andre Roberts
-
Anthony Wint
-
Ben Braden
-
Clive Walford
-
De'Angelo Henderson
-
Deontay Burnett
-
Emmanuel Lamur
-
Ibraheim Campbell
-
Isaiah Crowell
-
J.J. Wilcox
-
Jason Myers
-
Jeremiah Attaochu
-
JJ Jones
-
Jordan Leggett
-
Kevin Pierre-Louis
-
Parry Nickerson
-
Rashard Robinson
-
Rishard Matthews
-
Terrelle Pryor
-
Trenton Cannon
-
-
Washington Commanders (2015-2017, 2014)
-
A.J. Francis
-
Alex Smith
-
Anthony Lanier
-
Anthony McCoy
-
Arie Kouandjio
-
Arthur Jones
-
Brandon Banks
-
Brian De La Puente
-
Carlos Fields
-
Cary Williams
-
Chris Carter
-
Chris Culliver
-
Cullen Jenkins
-
Dare Ogunbowale
-
Dashaun Phillips
-
Dashon Goldson
-
David Bruton
-
Demetrius Rhaney
-
Derek Carrier
-
Donte Whitner
-
Duke Ihenacho
-
Fish Smithson
-
Greg Toler
-
Houston Bates
-
Je'Ron Hamm
-
Jeremy Harris
-
Jeron Johnson
-
John Sullivan
-
Jonathan Allen
-
Josh Evans
-
Junior Galette
-
Justin Rogers
-
Kapri Bibbs
-
Kendall Fuller
-
Kendall Reyes
-
Kyshoen Jarrett
-
LeShun Daniels
-
Lynden Trail
-
Mack Brown
-
Marcel Jensen
-
Martrell Spaight
-
Matt Jones
-
Nick Moody
-
Nick Rose
-
Orlando Franklin
-
Otha Peters
-
Pete Robertson
-
Pierre Thomas
-
Quinton Dunbar
-
Rashad Ross
-
Rick Lovato
-
Ricky Jean-Francois
-
Robert Kelley
-
Stefan McClure
-
Stephen Paea
-
Su'a Cravens
-
T.J. Clemmings
-
Terence Garvin
-
Terrance Knighton
-
Terrance Plummer
-
Terrell McClain
-
Terrelle Pryor
-
Tyler Catalina
-
Vinston Painter
-
Will Blackmon
-
Zach Vigil
-
Adam Hayward
-
Akeem Davis
-
Akeem Jordan
-
Aldrick Robinson
-
Chase Minnifield
-
Chris Thompson
-
Clifton Geathers
-
Duke Ihenacho
-
Everette Brown
-
Gabe Miller
-
Greg Ducre
-
Ja'Gared Davis
-
Jamarca Sanford
-
Justin Rogers
-
Kenny Okoro
-
Phillip Thomas
-
Silas Redd
-
Steve Beauharnais
-
Tracy Porter
-
Trevardo Williams
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Spencer Long
-
Dominic Lovett (23)
-
Marte Mapu (26)
-
Donte Jackson (30)
-
Zack Bailey (30)
-
Rashaan Evans (30)
-
De'Veon Smith (31)
-
Jermaine Grace (32)
-
Alex Bayer (35)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Spencer Long
-
When was Spencer Long born?
Spencer Long was born on November 08, 1990
-
How old is Spencer Long?
Spencer Long is 35 years old
-
Where was Spencer Long born?
Spencer Long was born in Elkhorn (Elkhorn)
-
How tall is Spencer Long?
Spencer Long is 6 inches and 5 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Spencer Long weigh?
Spencer Long weighs 318 pounds (144 kg)
-
What college or high school did Spencer Long play for before entering the NFL?
Spencer Long played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Spencer Long wear?
The last jersey number Spencer Long wore was 61
-
What position does Spencer Long play?
Spencer Long plays as a
-
What team(s) has Spencer Long played for?
Spencer Long has played for Buffalo Bills (2019), New York Jets (2018), Washington Commanders (2015-2017), Washington Commanders (2014)
-
In what year was Spencer Long drafted and in which round?
Spencer Long was drafted in 2014 in round 3 by Washington Redskins
Concordia University-Nebraska