Taywan Taylor
Full name
Taywan Marshawn Taylor
Birth
March 02, 1995 in Louisville (KY)
Age
31
University
Drafts
- In the 3st round (overall pick: 72) by the Tennessee Titans (2017 draft)
College
- Pleasure Ridge Park (KY)
Weight
203 lb (92 kg)
Height
5 feet and 11 inches (180 cm)
Score
10450
Approximate value
6
Position
Jersey numbers
- 10 Cleveland Browns (2019-2020)
- 13 Tennessee Titans (2017-2018)
Transactions of Taywan Taylor over time
- May 20, 2021
- December 08, 2020
- October 14, 2020
- October 07, 2020
- October 07, 2020
- September 05, 2020
- December 31, 2019
- December 25, 2019
- December 18, 2019
- December 11, 2019
- December 04, 2019
- November 27, 2019
- November 20, 2019
- November 13, 2019
- November 06, 2019
- October 30, 2019
- October 16, 2019
- October 09, 2019
- September 11, 2019
- August 31, 2019
- November 28, 2018
- November 26, 2018
- November 21, 2018
- November 18, 2018
- November 14, 2018
- November 11, 2018
- June 05, 2017
- April 28, 2017
Teammates of Taywan Taylor in different teams
-
Cleveland Browns (2019-2020)
-
Adarius Taylor
-
Adrian Clayborn
-
Andrew Sendejo
-
Anthony Fabiano
-
Austin Seibert
-
B.J. Goodson
-
Brandin Bryant
-
Bryan Cox Jr.
-
Cameron Malveaux
-
Cody Parkey
-
Daniel Ekuale
-
Demetrius Harris
-
Derrick Willies
-
Eli Ankou
-
Elijah Benton
-
Eric Kush
-
Eric Murray
-
Evan Brown
-
Garrett Gilbert
-
J.T. Hassell
-
Javon Patterson
-
Johnny Stanton
-
Jordan Elliott
-
Justin McCray
-
Justin Zimmer
-
Karl Joseph
-
Kendall Lamm
-
Kevin Johnson
-
KhaDarel Hodge
-
Malik Jefferson
-
Marvin Hall
-
Montrel Meander
-
Morgan Burnett
-
Olivier Vernon
-
Pharaoh Brown
-
Porter Gustin
-
Ricky Seals-Jones
-
Rob McCray
-
Robert Jackson
-
Sheldon Richardson
-
Sheldrick Redwine
-
Stephen Carlson
-
Tae Davis
-
Tavierre Thomas
-
Vincent Taylor
-
Willie Harvey
-
-
Tennessee Titans (2017-2018)
-
Austin Pasztor
-
Bennie Logan
-
Blaine Gabbert
-
Brynden Trawick
-
Cameron Batson
-
Dalyn Dawkins
-
Darius Kilgo
-
David King
-
Eric Decker
-
Eric Weems
-
Erik Walden
-
Johnathan Cyprien
-
Josh Carraway
-
Kalan Reed
-
Kendrick Lewis
-
Kenneth Durden
-
Kevin Dodd
-
Kevin Pamphile
-
Luke Stocker
-
Nick Williams
-
Robert Spillane
-
Sylvester Williams
-
Tye Smith
-
Tyler Marz
-
William Compton
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Taywan Taylor
-
Omar Speights (25)
-
Jalen Nailor (27)
-
Reed Blankenship (27)
-
Isiah Pacheco (27)
-
Tua Tagovailoa (28)
-
Ethan Fernea (28)
-
Levi Onwuzurike (28)
-
Julian Good-Jones (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Taywan Taylor
-
When was Taywan Taylor born?
Taywan Taylor was born on March 02, 1995
-
How old is Taywan Taylor?
Taywan Taylor is 31 years old
-
Where was Taywan Taylor born?
Taywan Taylor was born in Louisville (Louisville)
-
How tall is Taywan Taylor?
Taywan Taylor is 5 inches and 11 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Taywan Taylor weigh?
Taywan Taylor weighs 203 pounds (92 kg)
-
What college or high school did Taywan Taylor play for before entering the NFL?
Taywan Taylor played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Taywan Taylor wear?
The last jersey number Taywan Taylor wore was 10
-
What position does Taywan Taylor play?
Taywan Taylor plays as a
-
What team(s) has Taywan Taylor played for?
Taywan Taylor has played for Cleveland Browns (2019-2020), Tennessee Titans (2017-2018)
-
In what year was Taywan Taylor drafted and in which round?
Taywan Taylor was drafted in 2017 in round 3 by Tennessee Titans
Western Kentucky University