Vince Papale
Full name
Vincent Francis Papale
Nickname
- Rocky
Birth
February 09, 1946 in Chester (PA)
Age
80
University
College
- Interboro (PA)
Weight
195 lb (88 kg)
Height
6 feet and 2 inches (188 cm)
Score
17977
Position
Jersey numbers
- 83 Philadelphia Eagles (1976-1978)
Teammates of Vince Papale in different teams
-
Philadelphia Eagles (1976-1978)
-
Al Clark
-
Art Thoms
-
Bill Bryant
-
Bill Larson
-
Bill Olds
-
Charles Williams
-
Cleveland Franklin
-
Dave Hampton
-
Dennis Franks
-
Dennis Nelson
-
Donnie Green
-
Drew Mahalic
-
Ed George
-
Eric Johnson
-
Herb Lusk II
-
James Betterson
-
James Reed
-
John Walton
-
Johnny Jackson
-
Ken Payne
-
Mark Burke
-
Mark Mitchell
-
Mike Hogan
-
Mike Michel
-
Mike Osborn
-
Nick Mike-Mayer
-
Oren Middlebrook
-
Ove Johansson
-
Pete Lazetich
-
Richard Osborne
-
Rick Engles
-
Roman Gabriel
-
Tommy Campbell
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Vince Papale
-
Cooper DeJean (23)
-
Marist Liufau (25)
-
Jack Cochrane (27)
-
Andre' Sam (27)
-
Cobie Durant (28)
-
Kene Nwangwu (28)
-
Saquon Barkley (29)
-
Jaire Alexander (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Vince Papale
-
What is Vince Papale's nickname?
El apodo por el que es conocido Vince Papale es: Rocky
-
When was Vince Papale born?
Vince Papale was born on February 09, 1946
-
How old is Vince Papale?
Vince Papale is 80 years old
-
Where was Vince Papale born?
Vince Papale was born in Chester (Chester)
-
How tall is Vince Papale?
Vince Papale is 6 inches and 2 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Vince Papale weigh?
Vince Papale weighs 195 pounds (88 kg)
-
What college or high school did Vince Papale play for before entering the NFL?
Vince Papale played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Vince Papale wear?
The last jersey number Vince Papale wore was 83
-
What position does Vince Papale play?
Vince Papale plays as a
-
What team(s) has Vince Papale played for?
Vince Papale has played for Philadelphia Eagles (1976-1978)