Art Gob

Imagen de Art Gob
Full name Arthur Jerome Gob
Nickname
  • Artie
  • Big A
  • Big Guy
  • Nonno
Birth November 07, 1937 in Pittsburgh (PA)
Death May 09, 2017 in Pittsburgh (PA)
Age 79
Drafts
College
  • Baldwin (GA)
Weight 230 lb (104 kg)
Height 6 feet and 4 inches (193 cm)
Score 13842
Approximate value 2
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Art Gob in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Art Gob

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Art Gob

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Art Gob

  • What is Art Gob's nickname?

    Los apodos por los que es conocido Art Gob son: Artie, Big A, Big Guy, Nonno

  • When was Art Gob born?

    Art Gob was born on November 07, 1937

  • When did Art Gob die?

    Art Gob died on May 09, 2017 at the age of 79

  • Where was Art Gob born?

    Art Gob was born in Pittsburgh (Pittsburgh)

  • How tall is Art Gob?

    Art Gob is 6 inches and 4 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Art Gob weigh?

    Art Gob weighs 230 pounds (104 kg)

  • What college or high school did Art Gob play for before entering the NFL?

    Art Gob played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Art Gob wear?

    The last jersey number Art Gob wore was 89

  • What position does Art Gob play?

    Art Gob plays as a

  • What team(s) has Art Gob played for?

    Art Gob has played for Los Angeles Chargers (1960), Washington Commanders (1959-1960)

  • In what year was Art Gob drafted and in which round?

    Art Gob was drafted in 1959 in round 22 by Washington Redskins

Scroll to Top