Billy Johnson
Full name
William Arthur Johnson
Nickname
- White Shoes
Birth
January 27, 1952 in Boothwyn (PA)
Age
74
University
Drafts
- In the 15st round (overall pick: 365) by the Houston Oilers (1974 draft)
College
- Chichester (PA)
Weight
170 lb (77 kg)
Height
5 feet and 9 inches (175 cm)
Score
2059
Approximate value
46
Position
Jersey numbers
- 88 Washington Commanders (1988)
- 81 Atlanta Falcons (1982-1987)
- 84 Tennessee Titans (1974-1980)
Teammates of Billy Johnson in different teams
-
Washington Commanders (1988)
-
Atlanta Falcons (1982-1987)
-
Aaron Brown
-
Ali Haji-Sheikh
-
Allama Matthews
-
Andrew Provence
-
Anthony Allen
-
Art Price
-
Arthur Cox
-
Ben Young
-
Bob Holly
-
Brenard Wilson
-
Buddy Moor
-
Charles Huff
-
Charlie Brown
-
Chuck Thomas
-
Clay Brown
-
Cliff Austin
-
Cliff Benson
-
Dan Benish
-
Dan Dufour
-
Dan Sharp
-
Danny Wagoner
-
Darryl Oliver
-
Dave Levenick
-
Dave Smigelsky
-
David Archer
-
David Frye
-
Dennis Harrison
-
Dennis Woodberry
-
Don Robinson
-
Doug Barnett
-
Doug Mackie
-
Doug Rogers
-
Dwaine Morris
-
Dwight Bingham
-
Emanuel Weaver
-
Eric Wiegand
-
Erik Kramer
-
Floyd Hodge
-
Gary Burley
-
Gary Moss
-
Geno Zimmerlink
-
George Roberts
-
Gerald Small
-
Glen Howe
-
Greg Quick
-
Herb Spencer
-
Herm Edwards
-
James Britt
-
James Hall
-
James Shibest
-
Jamie Dukes
-
Jeff Jackson
-
Jeff Kiewel
-
Jeff Van Raaphorst
-
Jerome Norris
-
Jerry Butler
-
Jim Hendley
-
Jim Laughlin
-
Jimmy Turner
-
Joe McIntosh
-
Joe Washington
-
Joey Jones
-
John Evans
-
John Harper
-
John Kamana
-
John Starnes
-
Johnny Taylor
-
Joseph Pellegrini
-
Keith Krepfle
-
Keith Williams
-
Ken Bowen
-
Kwante Hampton
-
Larry Emery
-
Lawrence Jackson
-
Lawrence Pillers
-
Leander Knight
-
Lenny Taylor
-
Leon Gonzalez
-
Leon Thomasson
-
Leonard Mitchell
-
Leonard Wingate
-
Louis Berry
-
Lyndell Jones
-
Major Everett
-
Mark Mraz
-
Mark Studaway
-
Michael Williams
-
Mike Chapman
-
Mike Landrum
-
Mike Lush
-
Mike Perko
-
Mike Pitts
-
Mike Spivey
-
Milton Barney
-
Mitchell Young
-
Norm Granger
-
Pat Saindon
-
Paul Gray
-
Perry Tuttle
-
Ralph Giacomarro
-
Randy Clark
-
Ray Phillips
-
Reggie Brown
-
Reggie Pleasant
-
Reggie Wilkes
-
Rich Dixon
-
Rich Kraynak
-
Richard Williams
-
Rick Badanjek
-
Robert Jackson
-
Rodney Tate
-
Ron Middleton
-
Ronnie Lee
-
Ronnie Washington
-
Roy Harris
-
Rydell Malancon
-
Sean Thomas
-
Shelley Poole
-
Steve Griffin
-
Steve Griffin
-
Steve Haworth
-
Struggy Smith
-
Sylvester Byrd
-
Sylvester Stamps
-
Thomas Benson
-
Tiger Greene
-
Tim Tyrrell
-
Tom Tutson
-
Tony Baker
-
Turk Schonert
-
Virgil Seay
-
Wendell Cason
-
Willard Goff
-
William Curran
-
-
Tennessee Titans (1974-1980)
-
Al Burton
-
Al Darby
-
Altie Taylor
-
Alvin Maxson
-
Anthony Davis
-
Art Stringer
-
Bill Currier
-
Bob Young
-
Boobie Clark
-
Brian Duncan
-
Bubba McCollum
-
Bubba Smith
-
C.L. Whittington
-
Charles Davis
-
Charles Jefferson
-
Chester Marcol
-
Conrad Rucker
-
Conway Hayman
-
Craig Bradshaw
-
Curley Culp
-
Dave Simonson
-
David Beverly
-
Dennis Havig
-
Don Hardeman
-
Duane Benson
-
Earl Thomas
-
Ed Fisher
-
Eddie Foster
-
Elmo Wright
-
Emmett Edwards
-
Ernest Kirk
-
Fred Hoaglin
-
Gary Garrison
-
Guido Merkens
-
Jack Tatum
-
Jeff Groth
-
Jeff Queen
-
Jeff Severson
-
Jerry Broadnax
-
Jim Beirne
-
Jim White
-
Jim Young
-
Jimbo Elrod
-
Jimmie Giles
-
Jimmy Dean
-
Joe Dawkins
-
Joe Owens
-
John Hadl
-
John Little
-
John Sawyer
-
Johnnie Dirden
-
Ken Ellis
-
Kenny King
-
Kurt Knoff
-
Larry Poole
-
Leonard Fairley
-
Leroy Clark
-
Mark Cotney
-
Marvin Davis
-
Melvin Baker
-
Mike Montgomery
-
Mike Murphy
-
Mike Voight
-
Mike Weger
-
Mitch Hoopes
-
Nate Hawkins
-
Rich Caster
-
Rich Ellender
-
Rich Sowells
-
Robert Turner
-
Robert Woods
-
Ron Lou
-
Ronnie Carroll
-
Sam Williams
-
Sammy Green
-
Sid Smith
-
Steve Baumgartner
-
Steve Kiner
-
Terry Wells
-
Thomas Henderson
-
Tim Rossovich
-
Tody Smith
-
Tom Dempsey
-
Tom Duniven
-
Tom Randall
-
Tommy Maxwell
-
Vic Washington
-
Warren Anderson
-
Wes Phillips
-
Willie Germany
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Billy Johnson
-
Jordan Addison (24)
-
Hayden Rucci (25)
-
Cade York (25)
-
Tanner McCalister (26)
-
K.J. Henry (27)
-
Kadarius Toney (27)
-
Jonas Griffith (29)
-
Nsimba Webster (30)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Billy Johnson
-
What is Billy Johnson's nickname?
El apodo por el que es conocido Billy Johnson es: White Shoes
-
When was Billy Johnson born?
Billy Johnson was born on January 27, 1952
-
How old is Billy Johnson?
Billy Johnson is 74 years old
-
Where was Billy Johnson born?
Billy Johnson was born in Boothwyn (Boothwyn)
-
How tall is Billy Johnson?
Billy Johnson is 5 inches and 9 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Billy Johnson weigh?
Billy Johnson weighs 170 pounds (77 kg)
-
What college or high school did Billy Johnson play for before entering the NFL?
Billy Johnson played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Billy Johnson wear?
The last jersey number Billy Johnson wore was 88
-
What position does Billy Johnson play?
Billy Johnson plays as a
-
What team(s) has Billy Johnson played for?
Billy Johnson has played for Washington Commanders (1988), Atlanta Falcons (1982-1987), Tennessee Titans (1974-1980)
-
In what year was Billy Johnson drafted and in which round?
Billy Johnson was drafted in 1974 in round 15 by Houston Oilers