Bob Paffrath
Full name
Robert William Paffrath
Birth
July 03, 1918 in Mankato (MN)
Death
May 21, 2005 in Beaverton (OR)
Age
86
University
Drafts
- In the 3st round (overall pick: 21) by the Green Bay Packers (1941 draft)
College
- Redwood Valley (MN)
Weight
190 lb (86 kg)
Height
5 feet and 8 inches (173 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers
- 61 Brooklyn Dodgers (1946)
- 68 Miami Seahawks (1946)
Teammates of Bob Paffrath in different teams
-
Brooklyn Dodgers (1946)
-
Miami Seahawks (1946)
-
Al Wukits
-
Bill Daley
-
Bill Davis
-
Buddy Jungmichel
-
Chuck Taylor
-
Cotton Price
-
Daryl Cato
-
Dick Erdlitz
-
Dick Horne
-
Don Reece
-
Dub Jones
-
Ed Bell
-
Fondren Mitchell
-
Frank Hrabetin
-
Frank Trigilio
-
Fred Gloden
-
Gene Ellenson
-
George Hekkers
-
George Zorich
-
Hampton Pool
-
Hub Ulrich
-
Jim Reynolds
-
Jim Sivell
-
Jimmy Nelson
-
Jimmy Tarrant
-
Joe Krivonak
-
John Tavener
-
Johnny Vardian
-
Kay Eakin
-
Ken Holley
-
Ken Whitlow
-
Lamar Blount
-
Lamar Davis
-
Marion Pugh
-
Marty Comer
-
Mitch Olenski
-
Monk Gafford
-
Paul Berezney
-
Pres Johnston
-
Prince Scott
-
Stan Kozlowski
-
Stan Stasica
-
Terry Fox
-
Tex Williams
-
Walt McDonald
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Bob Paffrath
-
B.J. Green (23)
-
Sai'vion Jones (23)
-
Paris Johnson (25)
-
Paulson Adebo (27)
-
Darius Hodge (28)
-
Xazavian Valladay (28)
-
Ron'Dell Carter (29)
-
Bill Murray (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Bob Paffrath
-
When was Bob Paffrath born?
Bob Paffrath was born on July 03, 1918
-
When did Bob Paffrath die?
Bob Paffrath died on May 21, 2005 at the age of 86
-
Where was Bob Paffrath born?
Bob Paffrath was born in Mankato (Mankato)
-
How tall is Bob Paffrath?
Bob Paffrath is 5 inches and 8 feet (165 cm) tall
-
How much does Bob Paffrath weigh?
Bob Paffrath weighs 190 pounds (86 kg)
-
What college or high school did Bob Paffrath play for before entering the NFL?
Bob Paffrath played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Bob Paffrath wear?
The last jersey number Bob Paffrath wore was 61
-
What position does Bob Paffrath play?
Bob Paffrath plays as a
-
What team(s) has Bob Paffrath played for?
Bob Paffrath has played for Brooklyn Dodgers (1946), Miami Seahawks (1946)
-
In what year was Bob Paffrath drafted and in which round?
Bob Paffrath was drafted in 1941 in round 3 by Green Bay Packers
Minnesota North College