Tex Williams

Imagen de Tex Williams
Full name Jack Gressett Williams
Birth August 20, 1918 in Lancaster (PA)
Death April 25, 1989
Age 70
College
  • Georgia Vocational & Trade School (GA)
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Tex Williams in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Tex Williams

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Tex Williams

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Tex Williams

  • When was Tex Williams born?

    Tex Williams was born on August 20, 1918

  • When did Tex Williams die?

    Tex Williams died on April 25, 1989 at the age of 70

  • Where was Tex Williams born?

    Tex Williams was born in Lancaster (Lancaster)

  • What college or high school did Tex Williams play for before entering the NFL?

    Tex Williams played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Tex Williams wear?

    The last jersey number Tex Williams wore was 25

  • What position does Tex Williams play?

    Tex Williams plays as a ,

  • What team(s) has Tex Williams played for?

    Tex Williams has played for Miami Seahawks (1946), Philadelphia Eagles (1942)

Scroll to Top