Bobby Thomason
Full name
Robert Lee Thomason
Birth
March 26, 1928 in Albertville (AL)
Death
November 05, 2013 in Charlotte (NC)
Age
85
University
Drafts
- In the 1st round (overall pick: 7) by the Los Angeles Rams (1949 draft)
College
- Leeds (AL)
Weight
196 lb (89 kg)
Height
6 feet and 1 inches (185 cm)
Jersey numbers
- 11 Philadelphia Eagles (1955-1957)
- 11 Philadelphia Eagles (1952-1954)
- 28 Green Bay Packers (1951)
- 47 Los Angeles Rams (1949)
Teammates of Bobby Thomason in different teams
-
Philadelphia Eagles (1955-1957, 1952-1954)
-
Abe Gibron
-
Adrian Burk
-
Al Dorow
-
Bibbles Bawel
-
Bill Stribling
-
Bob Gaona
-
Bob Kelley
-
Bob Smith
-
Buck Lansford
-
Bucko Kilroy
-
Dick Murley
-
Don Johnson
-
Don King
-
Don Schaefer
-
Ed Sharkey
-
Frank D'Agostino
-
Frank Wydo
-
George Taliaferro
-
Hal Giancanelli
-
Hank Burnine
-
Harry Dowda
-
Jim Parmer
-
Jim Ricca
-
Jim Weatherall
-
Jimmy Harris
-
John Bredice
-
John Magee
-
John Simerson
-
Ken Keller
-
Len Szafaryn
-
Lum Snyder
-
Maury Nipp
-
Menil Mavraides
-
Mike Jarmoluk
-
Neil Worden
-
Norm Willey
-
Pete Pihos
-
Pete Retzlaff
-
Ralph Goldston
-
Rob Goode
-
Roy Barni
-
Russ Carroccio
-
Ted Wegert
-
Tom Dimmick
-
Tom Higgins
-
Tom Saidock
-
Toy Ledbetter
-
Wayne Robinson
-
Will Berzinski
-
Bibbles Bawel
-
Bill Horrell
-
Bill Roffler
-
Bob Gambold
-
Bob Hudson
-
Bob Oristaglio
-
Bob Schnelker
-
Bob Stringer
-
Dan Rogas
-
Dom Moselle
-
Don Johnson
-
Don Luft
-
Don Miller
-
Don Stevens
-
Ebert Van Buren
-
Ed Sharkey
-
Frank Wydo
-
Fred Enke
-
George Mrkonic
-
Gus Cifelli
-
Hal Giancanelli
-
Harry Dowda
-
Jack Zilly
-
Jerry Norton
-
Jerry Williams
-
Jess Richardson
-
Joe Restic
-
Joe Tyrrell
-
John Brewer
-
John Huzvar
-
John Michels
-
Ken Huxhold
-
Knox Ramsey
-
Lum Snyder
-
Maury Nipp
-
Menil Mavraides
-
Neil Ferris
-
Neil Worden
-
Norm Willey
-
Ralph Goldston
-
Roy Barni
-
Tom Brookshier
-
Tom Higgins
-
Tom Scott
-
Toy Ledbetter
-
Wayne Robinson
-
Willie Irvin
-
-
Green Bay Packers (1951)
-
Los Angeles Rams (1949)
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Bobby Thomason
-
Jameson Williams (25)
-
Greg Dulcich (26)
-
Tre Swilling (27)
-
Zach Tom (27)
-
Marquan McCall (27)
-
Rashawn Slater (27)
-
Marquez Stevenson (28)
-
Cameron Smith (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Bobby Thomason
-
When was Bobby Thomason born?
Bobby Thomason was born on March 26, 1928
-
When did Bobby Thomason die?
Bobby Thomason died on November 05, 2013 at the age of 85
-
Where was Bobby Thomason born?
Bobby Thomason was born in Albertville (Albertville)
-
How tall is Bobby Thomason?
Bobby Thomason is 6 inches and 1 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Bobby Thomason weigh?
Bobby Thomason weighs 196 pounds (89 kg)
-
What college or high school did Bobby Thomason play for before entering the NFL?
Bobby Thomason played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Bobby Thomason wear?
The last jersey number Bobby Thomason wore was 11
-
What team(s) has Bobby Thomason played for?
Bobby Thomason has played for Philadelphia Eagles (1955-1957), Philadelphia Eagles (1952-1954), Green Bay Packers (1951), Los Angeles Rams (1949)
-
In what year was Bobby Thomason drafted and in which round?
Bobby Thomason was drafted in 1949 in round 1 by Los Angeles Rams