Doyle Tackett

Imagen de Doyle Tackett
Full name Doyle Lee Tackett
Birth August 23, 1923 in Hector (AR)
Death September 07, 2002 in Atkins (AR)
Age 79
College
  • Atkins (AR)
Weight 205 lb (93 kg)
Height 6 feet and 0 inches (183 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers

Teammates of Doyle Tackett in different teams

Players who have their birthday on the same day as Doyle Tackett

Ver todos los jugadores que cumplen años el mismo día que Doyle Tackett

FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Doyle Tackett

  • When was Doyle Tackett born?

    Doyle Tackett was born on August 23, 1923

  • When did Doyle Tackett die?

    Doyle Tackett died on September 07, 2002 at the age of 79

  • Where was Doyle Tackett born?

    Doyle Tackett was born in Hector (Hector)

  • How tall is Doyle Tackett?

    Doyle Tackett is 6 inches and 0 feet (198 cm) tall

  • How much does Doyle Tackett weigh?

    Doyle Tackett weighs 205 pounds (93 kg)

  • What college or high school did Doyle Tackett play for before entering the NFL?

    Doyle Tackett played at the university of

  • What jersey number does Doyle Tackett wear?

    The last jersey number Doyle Tackett wore was 80

  • What position does Doyle Tackett play?

    Doyle Tackett plays as a

  • What team(s) has Doyle Tackett played for?

    Doyle Tackett has played for Brooklyn Dodgers (1946-1948)

Scroll to Top