Joe Golding
Full name
Joseph Griffith Golding
Birth
February 26, 1921 in Eufaula (OK)
Death
December 26, 1971 in Muskogee (OK)
Age
50
University
Drafts
- In the 5st round (overall pick: 31) by the Chicago Cardinals (1946 draft)
College
- Eufaula (AL)
Weight
184 lb (83 kg)
Height
6 feet and 0 inches (183 cm)
Position
Jersey numbers
- 10 New York Yanks (1950-1951)
- 10 New York Yanks (1949)
- 10 Boston Yanks (1947-1948)
Teammates of Joe Golding in different teams
-
New York Yanks (1950-1951, 1949)
-
Al Pollard
-
Art Donovan
-
Art Tait
-
Art Weiner
-
Barney Poole
-
Bennie Aldridge
-
Bev Wallace
-
Bill O'Connor
-
Bob Celeri
-
Bob Kennedy
-
Bobbie Griffin
-
Brad Ecklund
-
Bruce Alford
-
Buddy Young
-
Carroll Vogelaar
-
Chet Adams
-
Dan Edwards
-
Dan Garza
-
Darrel Meisenheimer
-
Don Colo
-
Duke Iverson
-
Ed Sharkey
-
George Brown
-
George Ratterman
-
George Taliaferro
-
Harvey Johnson
-
Jack Russell
-
James Stroschein
-
Jim Champion
-
Jim Cullom
-
Joe Domnanovich
-
Joe Signaigo
-
Joe Soboleski
-
John Clowes
-
John Nolan
-
John Rauch
-
John Wozniak
-
John Yonakor
-
Jon Jenkins
-
Lou Kusserow
-
Martin Ruby
-
Mike McCormack
-
Mike Swistowicz
-
Nate Johnson
-
Paul Crowe
-
Paul Mitchell
-
Pete Layden
-
Ross Nagel
-
Sherman Howard
-
Sisto Averno
-
Spec Sanders
-
Wayne Siegert
-
Zollie Toth
-
Bill Campbell
-
Bill Chipley
-
Bob DeMoss
-
Bob Sponaugle
-
Bobby Layne
-
Carroll Vogelaar
-
Dean Sensanbaugher
-
Ed Smith
-
Frank Gaul
-
Frank Muehlheuser
-
Frank Nelson
-
Fritz Barzilauskas
-
George Roman
-
Hal Prescott
-
Herb Ellis
-
Jim Canady
-
Jim Wade
-
Joe Abbey
-
Joe Domnanovich
-
Joe Osmanski
-
Joe Sabasteanski
-
Joe Watt
-
John Nolan
-
John Rauch
-
John Weaver
-
Larry Olsonoski
-
Merv Pregulman
-
Mike Boyda
-
Mike Jarmoluk
-
Nick Scollard
-
Paul Shoults
-
Phil Slosburg
-
Ralph Heywood
-
Roger Harding
-
Sam Tamburo
-
Stan Batinski
-
Steve Pritko
-
Tom Blake
-
-
Boston Yanks (1947-1948)
-
Al Dekdebrun
-
Alex Sidorik
-
Bill Chipley
-
Bill Collins
-
Bill Godwin
-
Bill Kennedy
-
Bill Paschal
-
Bob Davis
-
Bob Long
-
Bob McClure
-
Carroll Vogelaar
-
Dave Ryan
-
Don Currivan
-
Ed Fiorentino
-
Frank Maznicki
-
Frank Muehlheuser
-
Frank Nelson
-
Frank Seno
-
Fritz Barzilauskas
-
Gene Malinowski
-
George Roman
-
Jim Mello
-
Jim Tyree
-
Jim Wright
-
Jim Youel
-
Joe Sabasteanski
-
Joe Watt
-
John Nolan
-
John Poto
-
Mike Jarmoluk
-
Phil Slosburg
-
Ralph Heywood
-
Robert Hazelhurst
-
Roy Zimmerman
-
Stan Batinski
-
Steve Pritko
-
Steve Sucic
-
Tom Rodgers
-
Vaughn Mancha
-
Walt Williams
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Joe Golding
-
Theo Johnson (25)
-
Matthew Bergeron (26)
-
Jaylin Williams (26)
-
Jalen Harris (27)
-
Joe Bachie (28)
-
Yetur Gross-Matos (28)
-
Jeremy Chinn (28)
-
Tre Avery (29)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Joe Golding
-
When was Joe Golding born?
Joe Golding was born on February 26, 1921
-
When did Joe Golding die?
Joe Golding died on December 26, 1971 at the age of 50
-
Where was Joe Golding born?
Joe Golding was born in Eufaula (Eufaula)
-
How tall is Joe Golding?
Joe Golding is 6 inches and 0 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Joe Golding weigh?
Joe Golding weighs 184 pounds (83 kg)
-
What college or high school did Joe Golding play for before entering the NFL?
Joe Golding played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Joe Golding wear?
The last jersey number Joe Golding wore was 10
-
What position does Joe Golding play?
Joe Golding plays as a ,
-
What team(s) has Joe Golding played for?
Joe Golding has played for New York Yanks (1950-1951), New York Yanks (1949), Boston Yanks (1947-1948)
-
In what year was Joe Golding drafted and in which round?
Joe Golding was drafted in 1946 in round 5 by Chicago Cardinals
Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center