Tim Goad
Full name
Timothy Ray Goad
Birth
February 28, 1966 in Claudville (VA)
Age
60
University
Drafts
- In the 4st round (overall pick: 87) by the New England Patriots (1988 draft)
College
- Patrick Co. (VA)
Weight
280 lb (127 kg)
Height
6 feet and 3 inches (191 cm)
Score
1883
Approximate value
48
Position
Jersey numbers
- 73 Baltimore Ravens (1996)
- 73 Cleveland Browns (1995)
- 72 New England Patriots (1993-1994)
- 72 New England Patriots (1988-1992)
Teammates of Tim Goad in different teams
-
Baltimore Ravens (1996)
-
Anthony Pleasant
-
Calvin Williams
-
Carwell Gardner
-
Corey Dowden
-
Craig Powell
-
Dan Footman
-
Dexter Daniels
-
Dorian Brew
-
Earnest Hunter
-
Eddie Sutter
-
Elliott Fortune
-
Eric Turner
-
Frank Hartley
-
Harold Bishop
-
Herman Arvie
-
Issac Booth
-
Jerrol Williams
-
Keith Goganious
-
Leroy Hoard
-
Mike Caldwell
-
Mike Croel
-
Randy Baldwin
-
Rick Lyle
-
Sale Isaia
-
Sedric Clark
-
Steve Everitt
-
Tony Jones
-
Vashone Adams
-
-
Cleveland Browns (1995)
-
New England Patriots (1993-1994, 1988-1992)
-
Adrian White
-
Andre Tippett
-
Bill Lewis
-
Blair Thomas
-
Brent Williams
-
Burnie Legette
-
Chris Gannon
-
Chris Singleton
-
Darryl Wren
-
David Bavaro
-
David White
-
Dion Lambert
-
Doug Skene
-
Eugene Chung
-
Greg McMurtry
-
Harlon Barnett
-
Jason Carthen
-
Jerome Henderson
-
John Washington
-
Kevin Turner
-
Leonard Russell
-
Leroy Thompson
-
Mario Johnson
-
Marion Butts
-
Marv Cook
-
Michael Timpson
-
Mike Arthur
-
Mike Pitts
-
Mike Saxon
-
Ray Agnew
-
Ray Crittenden
-
Reyna Thompson
-
Rich Baldinger
-
Rich Griffith
-
Rod Smith
-
Ronnie Harris
-
Scott Lockwood
-
Scott Secules
-
Scott Sisson
-
Steve DeOssie
-
Steve Hawkins
-
Sylvester Stanley
-
Todd Collins
-
Todd Jones
-
Troy Brown
-
Ben Coates
-
Brian Hansen
-
Brian Hutson
-
Bruce Scholtz
-
Bryan Wagner
-
Calvin Stephens
-
Charlie Baumann
-
Chris Gambol
-
Chris Gannon
-
Chris Singleton
-
Damian Johnson
-
Danny Villa
-
Darrell Fullington
-
Darren Anderson
-
David Douglas
-
David Howard
-
David Key
-
David Pool
-
David Viaene
-
David Ward
-
David Wilson
-
Dennis Gadbois
-
Dion Lambert
-
Don Overton
-
Dwayne Sabb
-
Edmund Nelson
-
Elbert Crawford
-
Emanuel McNeil
-
Eric Coleman
-
Eric Naposki
-
Eric Sievers
-
Erroll Tucker
-
Eugene Chung
-
Eugene Lockhart
-
Fred DeRiggi
-
Fred Smerlas
-
Freddie Childress
-
Garin Veris
-
Gary Jeter
-
Gene Chilton
-
Gene Taylor
-
George Adams
-
George Wonsley
-
Glenn Antrum
-
Greg Davis
-
Greg McMurtry
-
Gregg Rakoczy
-
Harry Colon
-
Hart Lee Dykes
-
Howard Feggins
-
Hugh Millen
-
Ilia Jarostchuk
-
Ivy Joe Hunter
-
Jamie Lawson
-
Jamie Morris
-
Jason Staurovsky
-
Jeff Carlson
-
Jeff Feagles
-
Jerome Henderson
-
John Stephens
-
Jon Melander
-
Jon Vaughn
-
Junior Robinson
-
Kevin Turner
-
Kitrick Taylor
-
Larry Williams
-
Leonard Russell
-
Marc Wilson
-
Marion Hobby
-
Marv Cook
-
Marvin Allen
-
Maurice Hurst
-
Michael Timpson
-
Mickey Washington
-
Mike Baab
-
Mike Morris
-
Orlando Lowry
-
Pat Coleman
-
Pat Harlow
-
Patrick Egu
-
Peter Shorts
-
Randy Robbins
-
Ray Agnew
-
Reggie Redding
-
Richard Harvey
-
Richard Tardits
-
Rob Carpenter
-
Rob McGovern
-
Rod Smith
-
Rodney Rice
-
Roger Brown
-
Sam Gash
-
Sammy Martin
-
Scott Lockwood
-
Scott Zolak
-
Sean Smith
-
Shawn McCarthy
-
Stan Clayton
-
Steve Johnson
-
Teddy Garcia
-
Terrence Cooks
-
Thomas Benson
-
Tim Edwards
-
Tim Gordon
-
Tim Hauck
-
Todd Collins
-
Tom Hodson
-
Tom Rehder
-
Tony Zackery
-
Vincent Brown
-
Walter Stanley
-
Zeke Mowatt
-
Players who have their birthday on the same day as Tim Goad
-
Joe Alt (23)
-
Tre Harris (24)
-
Jimmy Ciarlo (25)
-
Hunter Luepke (26)
-
Ryan Hayes (26)
-
Owen Wright (27)
-
Lance McCutcheon (27)
-
Gary Brightwell (27)
FAQS: Frequently Asked Questions about Tim Goad
-
When was Tim Goad born?
Tim Goad was born on February 28, 1966
-
How old is Tim Goad?
Tim Goad is 60 years old
-
Where was Tim Goad born?
Tim Goad was born in Claudville (Claudville)
-
How tall is Tim Goad?
Tim Goad is 6 inches and 3 feet (198 cm) tall
-
How much does Tim Goad weigh?
Tim Goad weighs 280 pounds (127 kg)
-
What college or high school did Tim Goad play for before entering the NFL?
Tim Goad played at the university of
-
What jersey number does Tim Goad wear?
The last jersey number Tim Goad wore was 73
-
What position does Tim Goad play?
Tim Goad plays as a ,
-
What team(s) has Tim Goad played for?
Tim Goad has played for Baltimore Ravens (1996), Cleveland Browns (1995), New England Patriots (1993-1994), New England Patriots (1988-1992)
-
In what year was Tim Goad drafted and in which round?
Tim Goad was drafted in 1988 in round 4 by New England Patriots
Chamberlain University-North Carolina